Skip to main content
Downloads

Staff Directory 2018-19

Team Roster 2018-2019                                                                    

Name

Rm

Ext

 

Name

Title

Ext

 

Pre-K

 

 

 

Instructional Support Team

 

Evelyn Martinez

Pre-K

--

 

Kila Adams

Secretary

56401

 

Kindergarten

 

 

 

Veronica Barrera

Clerk

56402

 

Elsa Meza

K-1

--

 

VACANCY

CRS

56403

 

Sandra Olivares 

K-2

--

 

Kimberly Vasquez

Health

46778

 

Queen Burnett             

K-3

--

 

Joanna Butler

Inst. Assist.

56427

 

 

 

 

 

Maidel Muñoz

Library

56434

 

1st grade

 

 

 

VACANCY

CSA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Silvana Consuegra-Chacon

9

 

 

Teachers’ lounge

Office

56404

 

María Giménez-Tostado

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

Christianah Ojelabi 

K-4

 

 

Instructional Assistants

 

 

 

2nd grade

 

 

 

Elijah Dunn

Instruct. Asst.

 

 

Cristina Rodriguez

12

 

 

Shaunte Stubblefield

Pre-K Asst.

56433

 

Reyna Sampieri

13

 

 

Sylvia Echevarria

Pre-K Asst.

56433

 

Aisha Owens

14

 

 

Louise Morgan-Fisher

SDC asst.

56428

 

Marlene Veliz 

17

 

 

 

SDC asst.-sub

 

 

3rd grade

 

 

 

College Tutors

 

 

 

Sylvia Cervantes 

10

 

 

Makiea Buford

 

 

 

María López-Olivar 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

Irma Barragán 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th grade

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Claudia Ortiz 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maria Rios

18

 

 

ASES

 

 

 

Paul Bueno

16

 

 

Dierra Woodman

Coordinator

564--

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5th grade

 

 

 

Plant Staff

 

 

 

Allison Morgan

6

 

 

Damon Williams,    (Manager)

Plant

 

 

Tiffany Mathis

2

 

 

Lester williams

Plant

 

 

Alexandria Whitmer 

1

 

 

Gary Williams

Plant

 

 

6th / 7th/ 8th grades

 

 

 

Ikita Taylor

Plant

 

 

Lauren Daniels-Oliva

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

Schweta Gorajia

22

 

 

Nutrition Services

 

 

 

Elias Montano                                  

20

 

 

 Rosie Sanders(Manager)

Cafeteria

56405

 

Jamekia Roy             

21

 

 

Taniesha Carter  (Cook)         

Cafeteria

56438

 

David Meza

24

 

 

Davis, Andrea

Cafeteria

 

 

John Ortega                       PE

 

 

 

Woods, Lisa

Cafeteria

 

 

Special Needs

 

 

 

Lexis, Priscilla

Cafeteria

 

 

Osasogie Idahosa   (5th/6th/7th - mild/mod)

26

 

 

 

 

 

Anne Shin                       RSP

4

 

 

Emergency Information

 

Olivia Coomer                 Speech

 

 

 

School police

310.604.6578 / 6579

 

David Esparza                Psychologist

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Administrative Support Team

 

 

 

Vandalism hotline

310.898.6188

 

Aisha Provost - Curriculum Specialist

BB

56406

 

Animal control

310.523.9566

 

Ijeoma Eze - Curriculum Specialist

BB

56403

 

Compton Sheriff

310.605.6500

 

Francisca Owoaje, Principal

Office

46777

 

Emergency

911